Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/30/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/30/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Unleashed High Performance NASCAR Race featuring Ken Schrader & Whelen Engineering

Gates open at 3 pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model8 entries
  • Baby Grand11 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.916 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks4 entries
  • Sprints3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 6
2 2 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 32 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
4 6 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 1 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 5 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 3 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 8 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 32 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
5 6 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 8 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 1
8 7 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 16.752
2 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.800
3 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16.997
4 13 Rob Vining Rob Vining 17.027
5 3 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 17.030
6 2 32 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 17.052
7 4 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.068
8 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 17.594

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 4 25 William McDonald William McDonald 2
3 3 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
5 6 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 8 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 1
8 7 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
9 9 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 11 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
DNS 10 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
4 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
5 5 25 William McDonald William McDonald -
6 7 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 1
7 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 9 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 6 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 DNF 10 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr -
DNS 11 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
4 3 25 William McDonald William McDonald -1
5 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 10 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
8 9 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 1 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -8
DNS 8 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr -
DNS 11 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 18.601
2 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 18.759
3 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 18.817
4 10 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 18.822
5 5 25 William McDonald William McDonald 18.958
6 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.080
7 9 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 19.343
8 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 19.779
9 8 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.298
10 7 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr
DNS 3 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
3 2 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -1
4 9 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
5 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 3
6 6 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 12 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
8 4 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 14 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
10 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
11 16 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy 5
12 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
13 15 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
14 11 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
DNS 7 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
DQ 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 2 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 3 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 8 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
6 10 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
7 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
8 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 3
9 5 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
10 12 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
11 13 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
12 14 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
13 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
14 16 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
15 15 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy -
DQ 1 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
2 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
3 3 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 7 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 4 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
6 11 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
7 2 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
8 13 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
9 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 12 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
11 6 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
12 10 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
13 1 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -12
14 16 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
15 15 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy -
DQ 14 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.272
2 16 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 19.316
3 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.390
4 8 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.401
5 14 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.421
6 15 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.485
7 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.563
8 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 19.584
9 11 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.601
10 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 19.660
11 10 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.866
12 6 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 19.942
13 4 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 20.209
14 12 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy 20.782
15 3 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 20.801
DQ 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 19.102
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 2
2 4 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO 2
3 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -1
DNS 1 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 2
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
4 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 20.145
2 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 20.305
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton 20.507
4 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO 20.841
All transfer