Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/16/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/16/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Craig Taylor Equipment Thunderstock Shootout NASCAR Race

Gates open at 3 pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model7 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.915 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 2 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 6 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 7 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 2
6 3 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 4 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 6 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 7 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 4 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
3 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 3 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 6 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 2 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
7 5 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw
All transfer

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
4 4 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
4 7 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
5 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 1 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
8 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
2 4 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
4 1 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 5 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
2 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 9 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK
5 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
6 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
7 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
8 3 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 5
2 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
3 4 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 3 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
6 7 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
7 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
8 5 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
9 9 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 10 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
11 11 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 14 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
13 12 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
14 13 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -1
15 15 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 7 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 3 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
6 8 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 10 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
8 4 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -4
9 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
10 5 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
11 11 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 15 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
14 13 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -1
15 14 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
2 10 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 8
3 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider 4
4 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 8
5 14 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 9
6 15 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
7 6 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 13 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
9 5 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
10 11 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
11 1 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
12 8 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
13 3 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -10
14 2 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -12
15 4 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
2 14 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
3 6 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 10 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
5 7 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
6 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
7 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
8 9 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
9 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider
10 13 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
11 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
12 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
13 3 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers
14 5 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
15 15 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 1
2 1 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 1
3 2 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
2 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
3 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 5 56 Al Ulman Al Ulman
3 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones
4 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton
All transfer