Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/9/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/9/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Weld Air Alaska NASCAR SPRINT CAR SHOOTOUT Race

Gates open at 3 pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand9 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.913 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks3 entries
  • Sprints2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 4 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 2 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
5 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 1
6 5 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 2 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 3 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw 1
6 5 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 3 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
3 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 5 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 2 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
6 4 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw

Baby Grand

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 5 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 3 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
5 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 9 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 3
7 7 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
8 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
9 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
4 5 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
5 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 6 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 9 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 2
8 7 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
9 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 8 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
3 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
4 7 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 6 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 5 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
7 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
8 9 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
9 1 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -8
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
2 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
3 9 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
5 7 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK
6 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
7 3 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
8 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
9 5 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka
All transfer

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
2 1 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 5 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
4 4 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
5 3 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
6 9 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
7 6 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
8 12 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
9 7 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
10 8 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
11 11 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -
12 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 3 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
4 6 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 11 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
6 10 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
7 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
8 13 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
9 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 12 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers 2
11 1 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -10
12 4 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
13 8 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 11
2 8 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
3 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
4 11 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
5 10 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
6 1 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
7 3 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
8 4 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 5 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
10 7 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
11 2 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -9
12 9 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
2 11 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
3 6 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 7 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 12 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
7 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
8 13 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak
9 9 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
10 3 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
11 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
12 2 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers
13 5 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 1
2 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 3 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
3 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton
3 1 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO

Sprints

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 John McDonald John McDonald Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 4 Dave Hughes Dave Hughes Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 John McDonald John McDonald Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 4 Dave Hughes Dave Hughes Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dave Hughes Dave Hughes Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 78 John McDonald John McDonald Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -