Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
5/26/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/26/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

NASCAR Race

Gates open at 3 pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission.

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand12 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.917 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks3 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 2 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 3 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
5 5 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
4 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 5 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 3 31 John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
5 2 81 David Elliott Jr David Elliott Jr Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
6 6 18 Stu Laidlaw Stu Laidlaw

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 3 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 7 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
6 6 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 8 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
8 11 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr 3
9 2 25 William McDonald William McDonald -7
10 10 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 4 25 William McDonald William McDonald 2
3 3 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 9 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
5 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 6 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
7 8 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
8 10 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
9 5 68 Kevin Hamilton Kevin Hamilton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
10 7 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
11 12 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr 1
12 11 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
2 1 1 Aaron Creech Aaron Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 10 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 7 25 William McDonald William McDonald
5 5 68 Kevin Hamilton Kevin Hamilton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 3 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
7 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
8 8 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK
9 2 12 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
10 9 6 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
11 11 76 Chad Sandstede Chad Sandstede Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
12 12 8 Andy Murr Andy Murr

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
2 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 7 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
5 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 9 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
7 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 4 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 8 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 10 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
11 11 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
12 12 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
13 13 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
14 14 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
15 15 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -
16 16 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -
17 17 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 3 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
3 5 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
4 2 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 4 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 9 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
7 11 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 4
8 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
9 17 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
10 13 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
11 8 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -3
12 6 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
13 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
14 10 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
15 14 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -1
16 15 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers -1
17 16 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 16 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
3 7 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
4 4 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 14 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 6 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
7 12 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
8 5 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider
9 11 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
10 3 4 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
11 2 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
12 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
13 1 31 Damian Ackerman Damian Ackerman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
14 9 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak
15 15 9 Gary Childers Gary Childers
16 17 25 Cyle Murphy Cyle Murphy
17 10 30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
All transfer

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton -
3 3 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones
2 1 13 Guy Hamilton Guy Hamilton
3 3 34 Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Billings, MO Billings, MO