Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/29/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/29/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

TESORO Points Races

Alaska Raceway Park drag strip points races all day! Spectator gate opens at 10am.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • old Super Pro10 entries
  • old Pro ET17 entries
  • old Sportsman8 entries
  • old Trophy4 entries
  • old Motorcycle9 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster9 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 10 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
3 7 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 6 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
5 9 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
6 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 5 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
8 8 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
9 3 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
10 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
2 8 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
3 13 1144 Matt Turnbull Matt Turnbull Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
4 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 9 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
6 15 0440 Pam VanDenBerg Pam VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 9
7 4 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 14 AX41 Clint Van Noy Clint Van Noy Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
9 12 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
10 7 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
11 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -9
12 6 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -6
13 5 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
14 17 3X5W Frank Whiteman Frank Whiteman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
15 3 8503 Larry Banning Larry Banning Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -12
16 11 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
17 16 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1

old Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 7 Q344 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
3 1 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -2
4 3 1466 Layne Johnson Layne Johnson -1
5 2 1X52 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -3
6 4 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
7 5 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2

old Trophy

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1639 Fred Pollard Fred Pollard Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 3
2 1 Q457 Trent Burnham Trent Burnham Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
3 2 Q459 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -1
4 3 Q404 Thad Phillips Thad Phillips Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 8 RSW9 Bucky Warenda Bucky Warenda Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
3 3 B112 Bill Holcomb Bill Holcomb Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 2 B371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 4 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 1 00S1 Jaden Caple Jaden Caple Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
7 5 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 7 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
9 9 B742 Maya Yasko Maya Yasko Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
2 5 J044 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
3 8 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 1 217X Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 4 167X Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
6 6 6SRX Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -
7 3 J041 LillyAnn Delacruz LillyAnn Delacruz Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
8 2 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6