Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/15/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/15/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Points Races

Alaska Raceway Park drag strip points races all day! Spectator gate opens at 10am.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • old Super Pro9 entries
  • old Pro ET15 entries
  • old Sportsman12 entries
  • old Motorcycle5 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster6 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

News

Street Car Rules Announced
Street Car Rules Announced

Event Dates: June 3, July 15, August 19. Entry Fee: $75 Payout: Payout for the quickest average of three qualifying passes and the bracket winner as follows: 25% for quickest Big Tire, 25% for Small...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
2 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 5 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
4 3 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 7 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
6 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
8 8 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
9 6 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 10
2 9 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
3 12 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
4 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 14 0440 Pam VanDenBerg Pam VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 9
6 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
7 10 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
8 7 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -1
9 8 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 15 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 5
11 3 8503 Larry Banning Larry Banning Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
12 13 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
13 6 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
14 5 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -9
15 4 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11

old Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X06 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
2 10 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 8
3 4 1X52 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 1
4 6 Q453 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 2
5 3 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
6 7 EX38 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 9 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
8 11 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
9 5 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
10 12 Q344 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
11 8 2XX7 Zack Richards Zack Richards Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
12 2 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -10

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 4 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 3 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 1 B371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 5 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 167X Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 6 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
3 1 217X Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 5 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 2 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 4 J044 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2