Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
7/1/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/1/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Unleashed High Performance Machine Top Eliminator, Quick 8 & Points Races

Spectator gate opens at 10am. Concessions and gift shop open.

All Days General Admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • old Top Eliminator7 entries
  • old Super Pro11 entries
  • old Pro ET17 entries
  • old Sportsman11 entries
  • old Trophy
  • old Motorcycle6 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Top Eliminator

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1239 Duane Dennis Duane Dennis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 2 0658 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 1 0081 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 7 5863 Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
5 5 1806 Jimmy Lackey Jimmy Lackey Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
DNS 6 8177 Devin Welsh Devin Welsh Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
DNS 4 6767 Scott Granus Scott Granus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 10
2 10 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
3 8 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 5 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 1
5 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 3 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
8 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
9 6 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -3
10 7 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
11 9 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
2 9 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
3 17 5X292 Maddy Turnbull Maddy Turnbull Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 14
4 14 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 10
5 15 3X5W Frank Whiteman Frank Whiteman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
6 3 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 13 AX41 Clint Van Noy Clint Van Noy Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
8 5 1078 Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
9 8 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
10 7 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
11 12 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
12 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -11
13 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -11
14 4 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -10
15 6 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -9
16 11 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
17 16 0440 Pam VanDenBerg Pam VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1

old Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X06 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
2 4 1X52 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
3 3 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
4 7 2XX7 Zack Richards Zack Richards Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 6 EX38 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 9 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 3
7 11 Q344 Dallas Wylie Dallas Wylie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
8 5 Q453 Joseph Nowell Joseph Nowell Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -3
9 10 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
10 2 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -8
11 8 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 2 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 1 B371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 3 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
6 5 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 167X Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 8 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
3 7 6SRX Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 4
4 9 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
5 3 J041 LillyAnn Delacruz LillyAnn Delacruz Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
6 1 217X Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 2 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
8 4 7407 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
9 6 J044 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3