Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
6/17/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/17/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Alaska Safety Father's Day Top Eliminator, Quick 8 & Points Races

Spectator gate opens at 10am. Concessions and gift shop open.

All Days General Admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • old Top Eliminator3 entries
  • old Super Pro9 entries
  • old Pro ET13 entries
  • old Sportsman11 entries
  • old Motorcycle5 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster8 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Top Eliminator

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5863 Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 1239 Duane Dennis Duane Dennis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 0081 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2

old Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 4
2 9 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
3 7 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 6 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
7 3 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
8 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
9 8 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1

old Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
2 3 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 13 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 10
4 7 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
5 10 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
6 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -5
8 4 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
9 5 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -4
10 6 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
11 9 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 11 AX41 Clint Van Noy Clint Van Noy Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
13 12 0440 Pam VanDenBerg Pam VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1

old Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
2 4 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
3 8 2XX7 Zack Richards Zack Richards Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 6 1X52 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
5 5 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 10 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 4
7 1 Q440 Louie Amundson Louie Amundson Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -6
8 7 EX38 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
9 2 Q430 Ben Davis Ben Davis Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -7
10 3 3X06 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -7

old Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 3 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 B371 Ron Hausker Ron Hausker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 2 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
5 4 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

old MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6SRX Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 5
2 3 7407 Lyle Hausser Lyle Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 8 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 7 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
5 1 217X Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
6 2 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
7 4 167X Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
8 5 J044 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3