Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
FloRacing - Alaska Raceway Park
Club 1320
5/20/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/20/2018 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

First Points Race

Alaska Raceway Park drag strip points races all day! Spectator gate opens at 10am.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • old Super Pro8 entries
  • old Pro ET11 entries
  • old Sportsman5 entries
  • old Trophy3 entries
  • old Motorcycle4 entries
  • old MTA Jr. Dragster8 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

old Super Pro

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 5 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
3 8 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 6 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
5 7 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
6 4 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
7 1 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
8 3 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5

old Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 9
2 6 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
3 8 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 7 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 4 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
6 3 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 5 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
8 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
9 9 0440 Pam VanDenBerg Pam VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
10 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -8
DNS 11 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

old Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X52 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
2 4 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
3 2 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -1
4 1 3X06 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -3
5 5 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -

old Trophy

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Q137 Kenneth Rowland Kenneth Rowland JBER, AK JBER, AK 2
2 1 Q323 Toma Gillen Toma Gillen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 2 Q301 Holly DeRivera Holly DeRivera Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1

old Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 4 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 1 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 2 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2

old MTA Jr. Dragster

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 167X Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
2 7 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
3 1 J011 Roland Almon Roland Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 5 J044 Madison Quintieri Madison Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 2 217X Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 3 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 6 6SRX Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -1
8 8 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -