Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
8/27/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

8/27/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Points Makeup Race

Classes

  • Super Pro7 entries
  • Pro ET14 entries
  • Sportsman4 entries
  • Trophy4 entries
  • Motorcycle5 entries
  • MTA Jr. Dragster5 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Pro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
2 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 5 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
5 7 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 4 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 3 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4

Pro ET

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
2 2 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 12 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
4 14 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 10
5 7 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
6 4 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 5 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
8 3 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -5
9 13 AX41 Clint Van Noy Clint Van Noy Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
10 6 1X05 Paul Neuman Paul Neuman Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
11 11 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
12 8 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
13 10 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
14 1 0676 Bobby Alefantinos Bobby Alefantinos Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -13

Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
2 2 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 1 1452 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
4 3 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1

Trophy

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Q505 Rocky Almon Rocky Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 4 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 1 Q343 John Alefantinos John Alefantinos Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
4 3 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1

Motorcycle

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 4 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 1 B803 AJ Bracey AJ Bracey JBER, AK JBER, AK -2
4 3 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 2 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3

MTA Jr. Dragster

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J217 Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 6SRX Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 1
3 2 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 5 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -