Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
7/16/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/16/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Points Race

Alaska Raceway Park drag strip points races all day! Spectator gate opens at 10am.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • Super Pro10 entries
  • Pro ET13 entries
  • Sportsman5 entries
  • Trophy4 entries
  • Motorcycle3 entries
  • MTA Jr. Dragster6 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Pro

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
2 10 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
3 8 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
4 6 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 9 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
6 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
7 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
8 3 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
9 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
10 5 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -5

Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 8 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
3 3 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
4 4 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 1078 Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 12 5X29 Shania Schauer Shania Schauer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
7 10 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
8 1 0676 Bobby Alefantinos Bobby Alefantinos Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -7
9 6 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -3
10 7 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
11 9 RX07 Randy Roloff Randy Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
12 11 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
13 13 AX41 Clint Van Noy Clint Van Noy Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1452 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
2 2 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
3 1 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -2
4 4 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 5 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -

Trophy

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Q323 Toma Gillen Toma Gillen Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 3 Q309 Holly DeRivera Holly DeRivera Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 2 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 4 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 1 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 2 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

MTA Jr. Dragster

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6SRX Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK 3
2 3 167X Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 6 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
4 1 217X Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
5 2 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
6 5 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1