Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
9/4/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

9/4/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Tesoro Labor Day Final Weekend Top Eliminator, Pro Nostalgia & Points

Spectator gate opens at 10am. Concessions and gift shop open.

All Days General Admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • Top Eliminator8 entries
  • Super Pro11 entries
  • Pro ET14 entries
  • Sportsman12 entries
  • Trophy5 entries
  • Motorcycle4 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Top Eliminator

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5863 Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 1 0081 Brian Aszmus Brian Aszmus Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 8 8177 Devin Welsh Devin Welsh Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
4 7 1968 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
5 6 6767 Scott Granus Scott Granus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 5 1239 Duane Dennis Duane Dennis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 4 0658 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
8 2 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6

Super Pro

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 10
2 10 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 8
3 4 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 1
4 5 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
5 6 6268 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenai, AK Kenai, AK 1
6 8 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
8 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
9 9 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
10 3 6XBG Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
11 7 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4

Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 297 JJ Jackinsky JJ Jackinsky Kasilof, AK Kasilof, AK 6
2 2 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 10 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
4 3 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
5 13 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
6 4 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 6 1X15 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
8 14 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 6
9 12 RX07 Randy Roloff Randy Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
10 5 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
11 1 0676 Bobby Alefantinos Bobby Alefantinos Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -10
12 8 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -4
13 9 0113 James Pankowski James Pankowski Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -4
14 11 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3

Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 9 EX38 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
3 6 1452 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 3
4 2 Q291 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -2
5 8 1234 Timothy Nicodemus Timothy Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
6 7 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
7 12 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
8 11 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 3
9 10 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
10 4 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -6
11 3 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -8
12 1 1445 Lukas Couvaras Lukas Couvaras Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -11

Trophy

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Q182 Landon Binder Landon Binder Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 2 Q092 Tendra Nicodemus Tendra Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
3 3 Q216 Aaron Reeves Aaron Reeves -
4 4 Q395 Mariah Rodgers Mariah Rodgers Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B660 John Ulen John Ulen Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 3
2 1 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 2 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 3 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1