Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
7/4/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/4/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

UHP Performance & Machine Top Eliminator, Quick 8, Points

Join us for 4th of July Weekend!
We have events running Sunday through Tuesday. Spectators Red Gate - Racers & Campers Silver Gate. Gates open at 10am.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Classes

  • Top Eliminator9 entries
  • Super Pro14 entries
  • Pro ET20 entries
  • Sportsman15 entries
  • Trophy10 entries
  • Motorcycle4 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Top Eliminator

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0658 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 8 1806 Jimmy Lackey Jimmy Lackey Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
3 7 1968 Robbie Huck Robbie Huck Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 4
4 6 0525 Tony Harris Tony Harris Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 1 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 2 5863 Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 4 1239 Duane Dennis Duane Dennis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
8 5 6767 Scott Granus Scott Granus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
9 9 5555 Derrick Murrill Derrick Murrill Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -

Super Pro

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK 7
2 11 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
3 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 14 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 10
5 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
6 6 A002 Skip Gosch Skip Gosch Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
7 7 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
8 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7
9 3 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
10 5 6XBG Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
11 9 1058 Alicia Mayo Alicia Mayo Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
12 10 6268 Mike Meyers Mike Meyers Kenai, AK Kenai, AK -2
13 12 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
14 13 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1

Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
2 2 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
3 4 D348 Aaron Buse Aaron Buse Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 1
4 16 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
5 14 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
6 13 RX07 Randy Roloff Randy Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
7 7 297 JJ Jackinsky JJ Jackinsky Kasilof, AK Kasilof, AK -
8 18 5X29 Shania Schauer Shania Schauer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 10
9 20 9X33 Scott Roloff Scott Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 11
10 6 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
11 1 0676 Bobby Alefantinos Bobby Alefantinos Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -10
12 3 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -9
13 5 B394 Tom Buse Tom Buse Davis Junction, IL Davis Junction, IL -8
14 8 1078 Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
15 9 1886 Bill Miller Bill Miller Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -6
16 10 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -6
17 12 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -5
18 15 5X57 Shorty Steward Shorty Steward Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -3
19 17 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
20 19 AX41 Clint Van Noy Clint Van Noy Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1452 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 7
2 14 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
3 1 1445 Lukas Couvaras Lukas Couvaras Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 3 AX07 Wade Howe Wade Howe Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 11 1310 Dan Monk Dan Monk Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
6 12 1234 Timothy Nicodemus Timothy Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
7 5 Q305 Susan Hubbard Susan Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -2
8 10 1966 Galen McIver Galen McIver Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 2
9 9 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
10 7 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
11 6 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -5
12 15 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 3
13 13 EX38 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
14 4 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -10
15 2 Q291 Karl Greninger Karl Greninger Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -13

Trophy

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Q256 Kasyn Fishbayl Kasyn Fishbayl Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
2 9 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 7
3 1 Q505 Rocky Almon Rocky Almon Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
4 8 Q309 Holly DeRivera Holly DeRivera Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
5 7 Q092 Tendra Nicodemus Tendra Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
6 6 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 2 Q182 Landon Binder Landon Binder Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
8 3 Q315 Kristen Deatherow Kristen Deatherow Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
9 5 Q137 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
10 10 2470 Sam Wagoner Sam Wagoner Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -

Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
2 2 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 1 B088 Johny Jones Johny Jones Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 3 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1