Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
6/18/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/18/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Edmond's Import Auto Father's Day Top Eliminator, Pro Nostalgia & Points

Spend Father's Day at Alaska Raceway Park! Edmond's Import Auto Father's Day Top Eliminator, Quick 8 & Points drag racing. Spectator gate open at 10:00am.

General Admission:
$20 adults
$15 seniors 60+ and active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE for children 10 and under

Classes

  • Top Eliminator5 entries
  • Super Pro10 entries
  • Pro ET13 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries
  • Trophy7 entries
  • Motorcycle3 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Top Eliminator

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0658 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 2 5863 Willie Brown Willie Brown Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 1 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 4 0858 John Childs John Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
5 5 0525 Tony Harris Tony Harris Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

Super Pro

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
2 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 9 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
5 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
7 5 0X67 Charlie Johnnie Charlie Johnnie Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
8 6 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
9 7 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
10 8 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2

Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 AX41 Clint Van Noy Clint Van Noy Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 11
2 10 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
3 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
4 7 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 13 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 8
6 6 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
7 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
8 3 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
9 4 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -5
10 5 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -5
11 8 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
12 9 RX07 Randy Roloff Randy Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
13 11 5X29 Shania Schauer Shania Schauer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2

Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1452 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 3
2 7 1XAR Karl Solberg Karl Solberg Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
3 6 1234 Timothy Nicodemus Timothy Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 3 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 5 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
6 2 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -4
7 1 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -6
8 8 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
9 9 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK -
10 10 1071 John Woods John Woods Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

Trophy

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Q182 Landon Binder Landon Binder Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
2 5 Q293 Garrett Moore Garrett Moore Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
3 3 1194 Tim Del Valle Tim Del Valle Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 2 Q290 Samuel Carranz Samuel Carranz Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 4 Q292 Zack Momberger Zack Momberger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
6 6 1846 Jeff Roy Jeff Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -
7 7 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 2 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -