Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
6/11/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

6/11/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Points Races

Driver Appreciation Day!
Alaska Raceway Park drag strip points races all day. Spectator gate opens at 10am.

General admission:
$15 adult
$12 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • Super Pro9 entries
  • Pro ET13 entries
  • Sportsman8 entries
  • Trophy6 entries
  • Motorcycle4 entries
  • MTA Jr. Dragster6 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Pro

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
2 8 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 6
3 6 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
4 1 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
5 9 Q128 Mike Quintieri Mike Quintieri Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
6 3 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 5 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
8 4 1X61 Mark Eslinger Mark Eslinger Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
9 2 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -7

Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 12
2 11 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 9
3 4 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 7 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
5 5 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
6 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
7 10 5X57 Shorty Steward Shorty Steward Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 3
8 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -6
9 3 8503 Larry Banning Larry Banning Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -6
10 6 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -4
11 8 JX40 John Postishek John Postishek Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
12 9 RX07 Randy Roloff Randy Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
13 12 5X29 Shania Schauer Shania Schauer Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1

Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 2 1X18 Jim Jurgens Jim Jurgens Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -
3 5 1234 Timothy Nicodemus Timothy Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
4 8 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 4
5 1 1822 David Hubbard David Hubbard Homer, AK Homer, AK -4
6 3 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 4 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 6 EX38 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2

Trophy

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Q172 Ken Triplett Ken Triplett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
2 5 Q092 Tendra Nicodemus Tendra Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
3 1 Q256 Kasyn Fishbayl Kasyn Fishbayl Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 2 Q137 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
5 3 Q262 Cody Frederick Cody Frederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
6 4 Q288 Shannon Green Shannon Green Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2

Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 3 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 B119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -

MTA Jr. Dragster

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 515X Riley Soper Riley Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
2 1 217X Benjamin Aure Benjamin Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
3 6 J103 Sierra Walkins Sierra Walkins Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
4 2 113X Isabella Aure Isabella Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 3 0167 Braiden Owen Braiden Owen Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
6 4 6SRX Shelby Roy Shelby Roy Seward, AK Seward, AK -2