Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
5/29/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/29/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge Prockish Classic Top Eliminator, Pro Nostalgia & Points

Spectator gate opens at 10am. Concessions and gift shop open.

All Days General Admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • Top Eliminator4 entries
  • Super Pro8 entries
  • Pro ET11 entries
  • Sportsman7 entries
  • Trophy
  • Motorcycle4 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Top Eliminator

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0658 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 4 0525 Tony Harris Tony Harris Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 2 0858 John Childs John Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 3 1239 Duane Dennis Duane Dennis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1

Super Pro

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
2 4 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 1 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
4 6 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 2 1443 Rory Hausser Rory Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 5 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
7 7 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
8 8 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 6
2 9 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 7
3 4 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 1
4 3 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 297 JJ Jackinsky JJ Jackinsky Kasilof, AK Kasilof, AK -
6 6 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -
7 1 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -6
8 11 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 3
9 8 RX07 Randy Roloff Randy Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 2 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -8
11 10 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1

Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1452 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 2
2 2 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 6 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
4 7 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 3
5 1 Q182 Landon Binder Landon Binder Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 4 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 5 1234 Timothy Nicodemus Timothy Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2

Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 4 B119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -