Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
5/28/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

5/28/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Anchorage Chrysler Dodge Memorial Weekend Top Eliminator, Pro Nostalgia & Points

Spectator gate opens at 10am. Concessions and gift shop open.

All Days General Admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Food, beverages, gift shop. The spectator parking lot is free with admission. Spectator fence parking for cars, pickups, motorhomes, and campers is available for a small fee.

Classes

  • Top Eliminator5 entries
  • Super Pro8 entries
  • Pro ET15 entries
  • Sportsman7 entries
  • Trophy9 entries
  • Motorcycle4 entries
  • Test & Tune

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Top Eliminator

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0658 Jay Childs Jay Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 0599 Ralph Beitter Ralph Beitter Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 4 1239 Duane Dennis Duane Dennis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 5 0525 Tony Harris Tony Harris Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 3 0858 John Childs John Childs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2

Super Pro

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 AX17 Nathan Thornsley Nathan Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 7
2 1 8X00 David Arbuckle David Arbuckle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 4 1443 Rory Hausser Rory Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 5 6X06 Mike Mihalka Mike Mihalka Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 2 6X65 Curt Crocker Curt Crocker Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
6 3 6X32 Michael Ginnett Michael Ginnett Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
7 6 AX96 Monte Soper Monte Soper Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
8 7 AX70 Greg Thornsley Greg Thornsley Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1

Pro ET

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 1X84 Robert Suders Robert Suders Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 12
2 10 1876 Dan Perry Dan Perry Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 8
3 8 297 JJ Jackinsky JJ Jackinsky Kasilof, AK Kasilof, AK 5
4 2 JX16 John Aure John Aure Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
5 14 7X00 Spike T Spike T Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 9
6 7 HX55 Will Holden Will Holden Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 1
7 4 1X89 Ron Causa Ron Causa Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
8 6 6X23 Jennifer Hansen Jennifer Hansen Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
9 1 0676 Bobby Alefantinos Bobby Alefantinos Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -8
10 3 AX72 Brenda Axtell Brenda Axtell Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -7
11 5 1X01 Beth Claiborne Beth Claiborne Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
12 9 RX67 Rick Nissen Rick Nissen Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK -3
13 11 RX07 Randy Roloff Randy Roloff Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
14 12 5X57 Shorty Steward Shorty Steward Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -2
15 15 0426 Robert VanDenBerg Robert VanDenBerg Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -

Sportsman

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1452 Steve Lord Steve Lord Chugiak, AK Chugiak, AK 1
2 1 9X36 Bob Lee Bob Lee Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 4 EX38 Harold Pigott Harold Pigott Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
4 7 1177 Richard Wall Richard Wall Sterling, AK Sterling, AK 3
5 6 Q503 Alex Van Nice Alex Van Nice Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
6 3 Q071 Tim Mackie Tim Mackie Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
7 5 1564 Matt Rice Matt Rice Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2

Trophy

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Q137 Kenneth Rowland Kenneth Rowland JBER, AK JBER, AK 7
2 5 1318 Michelle LaRose Michelle LaRose Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
3 4 Q224 Alicia Hausser Alicia Hausser Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 6 Q261 Marco Maldanado Marco Maldanado Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
5 1 Q182 Landon Binder Landon Binder Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -4
6 2 Q256 Kasyn Fishbayl Kasyn Fishbayl Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 3 Q262 Cody Frederick Cody Frederick Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -4
8 7 1234 Timothy Nicodemus Timothy Nicodemus Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
9 9 0766 Mark Sorvoja Mark Sorvoja Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -

Motorcycle

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B912 Tim Proctor Tim Proctor Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 3 B055 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
3 1 BX08 Craig "Buck" Otto Craig "Buck" Otto Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
4 4 B119 Jimi Trueblood Jimi Trueblood Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -