Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
7/29/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/29/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Diversified Tire NASCAR Oval Race

Twin Twenty-Nine!
Diversified Tire NASCAR Oval Race:
Gates open at 3pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.918 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 5
2 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
3 3 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 5 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
5 2 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
6 1 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 3 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 5 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
6 6 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 2 64 Chris Hawley Chris Hawley Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 3 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
6 5 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
2 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
3 6 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
4 5 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 1
5 7 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 2
6 2 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
2 1 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 2 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
4 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
5 7 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka 2
6 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -2
7 5 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 5 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
3 7 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
4 1 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka -3
5 3 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
6 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
7 4 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
2 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
3 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK
5 7 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
6 5 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
7 4 58 Brian Jurenka Brian Jurenka

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 2 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 5 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
5 6 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
7 17 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 10
8 9 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
9 7 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
10 13 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
11 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
12 12 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 11 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
14 14 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
15 16 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
16 DNF 8 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -8
DNS 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
DNS 15 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
2 2 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
4 4 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
5 6 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 1
6 8 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 2
7 7 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
8 9 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 17 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
10 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -
11 11 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -
12 5 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -7
13 12 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
14 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
15 14 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
16 15 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
17 13 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -4
18 16 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
2 6 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 4
3 11 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 8
4 8 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
5 14 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
6 16 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 10
7 17 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 10
8 13 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 5
9 15 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
10 10 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
11 3 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
12 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -5
13 12 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
14 4 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -10
15 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -10
16 2 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -14
17 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
18 1 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -17
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 70 Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
2 16 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
3 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
4 15 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
5 6 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
6 3 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
7 17 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
8 14 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
9 13 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
10 7 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider
11 12 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK
12 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
13 2 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
14 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
15 10 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
16 8 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
3 3 95 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers 1
2 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -1
3 DNF 3 95 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 2
2 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
DNS 1 95 Ryne Friederick Ryne Friederick -