Alaska Raceway Park

Agens Atuo
Alaska Waste
Anchorage Chrylser
CC Auto Care
Coke Alaska
MTA
Sopers Concrete
Spinal Clinic
Start and Sound
Surface Works
Trailer Craft
UHP
Valley Block  Concrete
Vulcan Towing
Yukon Equip
Batteries Plus
Rock Auto-Alaska
Diesel Garage Media
Alaska Army National Guard
PASSA
TriJet Manufacturing
Alyeska Tire
Club 1320
7/15/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

7/15/2017 - Alaska Raceway Park

Palmer, AK

Yukon Equipment NASCAR Oval Race

It's a Jungle Out There!
Yukon Equipment NASCAR Oval Race:
Gates open at 3pm, qualifying at 5, Races start at 6.

General admission:
$20 adult
$15 seniors & active-duty military
$10 youth 11-15
FREE children 10 and under

Pit admission:
$20 with NASCAR/INEX membership
$30 without NASCAR/INEX membership
NO ONE UNDER 14 ADMITTED IN THE PITS

Classes

  • GCI Late Model6 entries
  • Baby Grand7 entries
  • the Legends of Classic Country 100.920 entries
  • Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

GCI Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 4
2 4 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 6 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 3
4 2 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack -2
5 1 55 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
6 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 2 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
3 4 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
4 5 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack 1
5 6 55 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
6 3 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 13 Tim Workman Tim Workman Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
2 1 11 Justin Creech Justin Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 2 16X John Klayum John Klayum Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
4 3 33 Dana Pruhs Dana Pruhs Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 5 73 Rob Tirpack Rob Tirpack
6 4 55 Roy Rank Roy Rank Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

Baby Grand

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 William McDonald William McDonald 6
2 1 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 3 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -
4 4 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
5 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -3
6 5 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 6 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
2 1 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
3 6 17 William McDonald William McDonald 3
4 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
5 5 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
6 7 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK 1
7 2 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
2 7 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 5
3 2 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK -1
4 3 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
5 6 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
6 4 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
7 5 17 William McDonald William McDonald -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Tonya Wilson Tonya Wilson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
2 7 71 David Young David Young Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
3 3 63 Brad Generous Brad Generous Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 2 53 Will DeRivera Will DeRivera Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
5 1 11 Dakota Creech Dakota Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 5 17 William McDonald William McDonald
7 6 7 Keith McGee Keith McGee Eagle River, AK Eagle River, AK

the Legends of Classic Country 100.9

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
2 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
3 2 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
4 19 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 15
5 5 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
6 4 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -2
7 11 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 4
8 7 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
9 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -1
10 13 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
11 9 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
12 17 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 5
13 14 25 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
14 12 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
15 10 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
16 DNF 15 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
17 DNF 3 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -14
18 DNF 16 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 1 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 7 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 4
4 4 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK -
5 8 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
6 5 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -1
7 10 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 3
8 6 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
9 13 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK 4
10 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -1
11 20 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 9
12 12 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
13 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
14 17 25 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
15 3 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -12
16 19 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
17 18 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak 1
18 15 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
19 16 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -3
20 14 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 14
2 13 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 11
3 19 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 16
4 17 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 13
5 16 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 11
6 2 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
7 18 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11
8 9 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
9 6 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -3
10 8 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -2
11 3 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -8
12 20 8 Willie Creech Willie Creech Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 8
13 5 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -8
14 7 25 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -7
15 4 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak -11
16 1 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -15
17 12 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -5
18 14 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -4
19 10 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider -9
20 11 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK -9
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 43 Al Trettel Al Trettel North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 1 88 Bryan Barber Bryan Barber Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
3 8 68 Dave Gilroy Dave Gilroy Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 4 80 Austin Cote Austin Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
5 7 24 Whitey Davis Whitey Davis Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
6 15 47 Andy Schwochert Andy Schwochert Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
7 17 5 Mike Thomas Mike Thomas Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
8 16 0 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
9 9 55 David Kusmider David Kusmider
10 5 89 Ryan Cote Ryan Cote Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK
11 11 53 Steve Page Steve Page Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
12 18 44 Ty Torkelson Ty Torkelson Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
13 14 22 Alex Schwochert Alex Schwochert Big Lake, AK Big Lake, AK
14 13 3 Bart Saunders Bart Saunders Palmer, AK Palmer, AK
15 3 42 Dave Coates Dave Coates Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
16 10 26 Eric Land Eric Land Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK
17 2 25 John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY
18 12 99 Rodney Pucak Rodney Pucak
19 20 04 Dallas Dalton Dallas Dalton Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK

Pruhs Construction Thunder Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
2 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -1
3 4 77 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson 1
4 DNF 3 06 Dan Detjens Dan Detjens -1
5 DNF 5 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones -
2 2 06 Dan Detjens Dan Detjens -
3 3 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK -
4 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -
5 5 77 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones 4
2 3 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK 1
3 4 06 Dan Detjens Dan Detjens 1
4 1 77 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson -3
5 2 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Keith Jones Keith Jones
2 2 06 Dan Detjens Dan Detjens
3 1 01 John Clemmons John Clemmons Wasilla, AK Wasilla, AK
4 4 71 Billy Magers Billy Magers
5 5 77 Jesse Robson Jesse Robson